Gonzo-Movies.Com - Info gonzo-movies.com

gonzo-movies.com receives about 41,422 unique visitors and 43,907 (1.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $331.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $471,355.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gonzo-movies.com is ranked number 23,976 in the world and 0.009% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1000, Netherlands and links to network IP address 141.0.174.35.
SEMrush

How popular is gonzo-movies.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
41,422
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,242,660
Daily Pageviews:
43,907 (1.06 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
23,976 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.009% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 14.3%13.8%25401
Germany 10.1%9.7%7748
India 9.2%8.7%21294
Poland 5.6%5.5%6622
Netherlands 5.3%5.0%6934
Spain 4.4%4.1%11379
United Kingdom 4.0%3.9%16928
Egypt 3.5%3.3%5652
Brazil 3.5%3.3%20115
Canada 3.3%3.6%13456
Pakistan 2.6%3.3%8398
Morocco 2.3%2.2%3344
Italy 2.2%2.4%21648
Portugal 2.2%2.0%5208
Lithuania 2.1%2.0%1833
Mexico 1.9%1.8%17290
Czech Republic 1.5%1.4%7718
France 1.5%1.4%40903
Switzerland 1.4%1.3%8053
Romania 1.4%2.0%8175
Israel 1.3%1.8%5153
Hungary 1.3%1.2%6506
Greece 1.3%1.2%13309
Austria 1.1%1.0%11380
Australia 0.8%0.7%38383
Tunisia 0.7%0.6%3730
Bangladesh 0.6%0.5%16322

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***-movies.com
99.84%99.85%1.06
***.***-movies.com
0.16%0.15%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gonzo-movies.com
Domain:
  gonzo-movies.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
108
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is gonzo-movies.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  3
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,835
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gonzo-movies.com can earn?

Website Value:
$471,355.46
Daily Revenue:
$331.37
Monthly Revenue:
$9,941.10
Yearly Revenue:
$120,950.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gonzo-movies.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
141.0.174.35
ASN:
AS46652 
ISP:
ServerStack, Inc. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1000
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 141.0.174.35

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gonzo-movies.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3032 ms) 15 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static-hw.***s.com/vote/displayFlash.js
http://www.***-movies.com/in.php?referer=

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Viewed and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Bookmark GM and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
More free *** websites: and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
398 renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
40.4K renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
, really! Come…zo and movies! and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
FREE *** renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
IF YOU WANT TO…HT *** MOVIES and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
VISIT THIS NEW…SITE ***.COM renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
FREE *** MOVIES renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
More free site…rth visiting : renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
*** *** Movies and 16 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
, and 16 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
All models app…ies ourselves. and 3 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Webmasters click here renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s7.addthis.com/js/250/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://static-hw.***s.com/v2/js/ads.js (60 minutes)
http://static-hw.***s.com/vote/displayFlash.js (60 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.***s.com/">New Movies</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.***s.com/">New Movies</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">398</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">398</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="addthis_counte…ddthis_nonzero">40.4K</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="atc_s addthis_button_compact"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="addthis_button_expanded">40.4K</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/out.php?t=Teen***Snow">Teen *** Snow</a> and 27 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.magicmovies.com/">Free *** Movies</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static-hw.***s.com/vote/displayFlash.js could save 885B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 537B (4% reduction).

Minifying http://www.***-movies.com/ could save 537B (4% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  59
Vendor reliability:
  59
Privacy:
  59
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to gonzo-movies.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 17:17:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
P3P: policyref="/p3p.xml", CP="NOI CURa ADMa DEVa TAIa OUR BUS IND UNI COM NAV INT"
Content-Security-Policy: default-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' *.***s.com *.xn***.com *.trafficfactory.biz ajax.googleapis.com www.google-***ytics.com *.addthis.com www.loading-delivery2.com apis.google.com www.google.com; img-src 'self' data: *.***s.com *.xn***.com *.trafficfactory.biz www.google-***ytics.com;

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-07-29
Domain Age:
10 years 3 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: ***-MOVIES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 190906296_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-12-24T03:18:27.00Z
Creation Date: 2005-07-29T06:45:33.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-07-29T06:45:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O ***-MOVIES.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O ***-MOVIES.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O ***-MOVIES.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS2.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS3.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS4.SERVERSTACK.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-12-24T03:18:27.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***-MOVIES.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS2.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS3.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS4.SERVERSTACK.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-oct-2014
Creation Date: 29-jul-2005
Expiration Date: 29-jul-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 23 Apr 2015 18:24:18 GMT <<<
Last update was 330 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

patclix.com
19 secs
hourdeposit.com
44 secs
m-autoliker.com
1 min
skymaxfunds.com
2 mins
profitdise.com
2 mins
create.kahoot.it
4 mins
raojobs.com
5 mins
google.com
6 mins
classic.ryanair.com
10 mins
top-news.top
11 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gonzo-movies.com widget