Gonzo-Movies.Com - Info gonzo-movies.com

gonzo-movies.com receives about 24,850 unique visitors and 25,596 (1.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $130.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $68,669.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gonzo-movies.com is ranked number 26,493 in the world and 0.00497% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1000, Netherlands and links to network IP address 185.88.181.18.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is gonzo-movies.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
24,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
745,500
Daily Pageviews:
25,596 (1.03 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
26,493 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00497% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.7%28.0%15755
Germany 7.5%7.4%13163
Spain 5.4%5.4%10049
Egypt 4.4%4.3%3601
India 4.3%4.4%25521
Poland 3.7%3.6%8964
United Kingdom 3.6%3.5%21644
Canada 3.3%3.3%13096
Mexico 3.1%3.1%10007
Italy 3.0%2.9%19349
France 2.4%2.4%29244
Austria 2.2%2.2%6480
Algeria 2.2%2.2%3642
Belgium 2.0%2.1%7928
Greece 1.8%1.8%8277
Czech Republic 1.5%1.8%7970
Morocco 1.4%1.3%4199
Netherlands 1.4%1.4%16462
Brazil 1.2%1.3%34999
Romania 1.2%1.2%8915
Russian Federation 1.2%1.1%61940
Argentina 1.0%1.0%14159
Slovakia 0.9%0.9%7713
Portugal 0.9%0.9%11068
Hungary 0.8%0.8%8750
Israel 0.8%0.7%10006
Chile 0.8%0.8%9472
Serbia 0.7%0.6%5274
Bulgaria 0.6%0.7%6830
Tunisia 0.6%0.6%4963
Iraq 0.6%0.6%3622
Australia 0.6%0.6%40928
Sweden 0.5%0.5%22614

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***-movies.com
99.74%99.60%1.02
***.***-movies.com
0.42%0.40%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush gonzo-movies.com
Domain:
  gonzo-movies.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
137
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is gonzo-movies.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  3
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,835
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gonzo-movies.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$130.91
Monthly Revenue:
$3,927.30
Yearly Revenue:
$47,782.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,167$82.20
Germany 1,894$9.15
Canada 845$5.92
United Kingdom 896$5.58
France 614$2.89
Belgium 538$2.65
Italy 742$2.59
Austria 563$1.83
Netherlands 358$1.82
India 1,126$1.80
Poland 921$1.67
Spain 1,382$1.53
Australia 154$1.16
Israel 179$1.05
Czech Republic 461$1.00
Egypt 1,101$0.89
Greece 461$0.83
Mexico 793$0.77
Sweden 128$0.68
Brazil 333$0.59
Russian Federation 282$0.57
Algeria 563$0.51
Portugal 230$0.50
Slovakia 230$0.46
Hungary 205$0.43
Romania 307$0.36
Argentina 256$0.30
Iraq 154$0.27
Bulgaria 179$0.22
Chile 205$0.21
Morocco 333$0.19
Tunisia 154$0.14
Serbia 154$0.14

How much money do gonzo-movies.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$24.79
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$743.60
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,047.15
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,394
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
131,830
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,603,927
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,290$14.80
Germany 549$2.65
Canada 211$1.48
United Kingdom 143$0.89
Poland 304$0.55
India 315$0.50
Austria 146$0.48
Italy 126$0.44
Greece 180$0.32
Belgium 65$0.32
France 68$0.32
Netherlands 61$0.31
Spain 263$0.29
Australia 31$0.23
Israel 34$0.20
Sweden 36$0.19
Hungary 53$0.11
Portugal 48$0.11
Czech Republic 46$0.10
Romania 65$0.08
Mexico 71$0.07
Bulgaria 38$0.05
Egypt 55$0.04
Argentina 36$0.04
Slovakia 21$0.04
Brazil 20$0.04
Russian Federation 17$0.03
Chile 27$0.03
Algeria 28$0.03
Serbia 26$0.02
Iraq 12$0.02
Morocco 7$0.00
Tunisia 3$0.00

How much is gonzo-movies.com worth?

Website Value:
$68,669.29

Where is gonzo-movies.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.88.181.18
ASN:
AS46652 
ISP:
ServerStack, Inc. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1000
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 185.88.181.18

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gonzo-movies.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1838 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static-hw.***s.com/vote/displayFlash.js
http://www.***-movies.com/in.php?referer=

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Viewed and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Bookmark GM and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
More free *** websites: and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
398 renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
40.4K renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
, really! Come…zo and movies! and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
FREE *** renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
IF YOU WANT TO…HT *** MOVIES and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
VISIT THIS NEW…SITE ***.COM renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
FREE *** MOVIES renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
More free site…rth visiting : renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
*** *** Movies and 16 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
, and 16 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
All models app…ies ourselves. and 3 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Webmasters click here renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s7.addthis.com/js/250/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://static-hw.***s.com/v2/js/ads.js (60 minutes)
http://static-hw.***s.com/vote/displayFlash.js (60 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.***s.com/">New Movies</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.***s.com/">New Movies</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">398</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">398</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="addthis_counte…ddthis_nonzero">40.4K</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="atc_s addthis_button_compact"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="addthis_button_expanded">40.4K</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/out.php?t=Teen***Snow">Teen *** Snow</a> and 27 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.magicmovies.com/">Free *** Movies</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static-hw.***s.com/vote/displayFlash.js could save 885B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 537B (4% reduction).

Minifying http://www.***-movies.com/ could save 537B (4% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to gonzo-movies.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 17:17:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
P3P: policyref="/p3p.xml", CP="NOI CURa ADMa DEVa TAIa OUR BUS IND UNI COM NAV INT"
Content-Security-Policy: default-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' *.***s.com *.xn***.com *.trafficfactory.biz ajax.googleapis.com www.google-***ytics.com *.addthis.com www.loading-delivery2.com apis.google.com www.google.com; img-src 'self' data: *.***s.com *.xn***.com *.trafficfactory.biz www.google-***ytics.com;

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-07-29
Domain Age:
12 years 1 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: ***-MOVIES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 190906296_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-12-24T03:18:27.00Z
Creation Date: 2005-07-29T06:45:33.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-07-29T06:45:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O ***-MOVIES.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O ***-MOVIES.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O ***-MOVIES.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS2.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS3.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS4.SERVERSTACK.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-12-24T03:18:27.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***-MOVIES.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS2.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS3.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS4.SERVERSTACK.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-oct-2014
Creation Date: 29-jul-2005
Expiration Date: 29-jul-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 23 Apr 2015 18:24:18 GMT <<<
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

chomikuj.pl
8 secs
bitancora.com
18 secs
midar.info
48 secs
sjtips.com
1 min
hlstore.vn
1 min
the***bay.org
1 min
agfashion.de
1 min
kyoutv.com
1 min
mid-del.net
1 min
vfl-pinneberg.de
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gonzo-movies.com widget